World Domain Name Registration Statistics


Top 10 Domain Registrars for February 2016:
TLD Registrars Total Share %
 GoDaddy.com, LLC 5,23,51,02025.83%
 DreamHost, LLC 3,63,05,82217.91%
 eNom, Inc. 1,16,20,2455.73%
 Tucows Domains Inc. 81,31,8264.01%
 Network Solutions, LLC. 63,86,0553.15%
 1&1 Internet SE 56,15,9912.77%
 HiChina Zhicheng Technology Ltd. 52,13,5742.57%
 PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com 49,70,8002.45%
 eName Technology Co., Ltd. 36,30,0151.79%
 Wild West Domains, LLC 35,78,8821.77%

Top 10 Countries Domain Stats for February 2016:
TLD Countries Total Share %
 United States 13,35,09,63565.87%
 China 1,70,60,7038.42%
 Germany 1,08,13,4175.33%
 Canada 91,93,3264.54%
 India 56,34,4862.78%
 Japan 39,37,0691.94%
 Australia 34,08,5611.68%
 France 32,01,7471.58%
 United Kingdom 28,80,4631.42%
 Denmark 15,99,3370.79%


World Domain Counts and Stats for February 2015 & 2016:
- Gain%  - Loss%
S.No TLD February 2016 Stats Market Share February 2015 Stats Gain/Loss %
1COM16,28,76,65080.36%11,97,56,31036.01%
2NET1,95,42,7029.64%1,54,90,93026.16%
3ORG1,09,53,9725.4%1,05,42,4863.9%
4INFO57,77,9652.85%53,30,6748.39%
5BIZ23,95,2901.18%24,42,0531.91%
6MOBI7,39,0890.36%8,08,3188.56%
7ASIA2,37,9810.12%3,09,76223.17%
8AERO10,0280.00%9,5864.61%
DomainStatistics.online provides detailed statistics of domain name registration worldwide. It showcases registrar domains total counts, market share stats and net gain/ loss percentage.